ASR1000-2T+20X1GE - Cisco ASR1000 Ethernet Line Card - New

Cisco

$9,779.00 
SKU: ASR1000-2T+20X1GE

Manufacturer: Cisco
Manufacturer Part #: ASR1000-2T+20X1GE
Condition: NEW
Availability: Stock Available

Cisco ASR 1000 Series - Fixed Ethernet Line Card - Expansion Module for Aggregation Services Router - 2 x 10GE, 20 x 1GE

The Cisco ASR 1000 Series Fixed Ethernet Line Cards (ASR1000-2T+20X1GE and ASR1000-6TGE) are fixed port Ethernet line cards for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers. The line cards are capable of 40-Gbps full-duplex traffic forwarding using a fixed-port interface design. The ASR1000-2T+20X1GE has twenty 1 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports. The ASR1000-6TGE has six 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports.

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 10-Gbps SFP (XFP) modules allow you to configure the line card for different media types (copper or fiber) and different optical requirements (single- or multimode fiber), as available. The line cards have one power LED, one line-card status LED, and 22 port or link-status LEDs.

Device Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Ports 10Gb Ethernet x 2 + 1000Base-T x 20
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Designed For ASR 1001, 1002, 1002-F, 1002-X, 1002-X 10G, 1004, 1006, 1013