QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 - Juniper Transceiver Module - Refurb'd

Juniper Networks

SKU: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4

Please Call for Price & Availability.

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Manufacturer Part #: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4
Condition: REFURBISHED
Availability: Call For Availability

 

Product Description Juniper TD Sourcing Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance 492 ft