MGBIC-BX40-U - Extreme Networks 1000BX Bidirectional SFP Transceiver Module - New

Extreme Networks

$2,350.00 
SKU: MGBIC-BX40-U

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks
Manufacturer Part #: MGBIC-BX40-U
Condition: NEW
Availability: Stock Available

 

Extreme Networks 1000BX Bidirectional 40 km SFP Modules for Gigabit Ethernet Ports - Single Fiber - operates at wavelengths of 1310-nm TX / 1490-nm RX - used with 1000BASE-BX-D to permit a bidirectional 1GbE connection using a single strand of SMF cable and LC connectors up to 40 km - Bidirectional modules must be used in -D and –U pairs