MGBIC-BX120-D - Extreme Networks 1000BX Bidirectional SFP Transceiver Module - New

Extreme Networks

$4,976.00 
SKU: MGBIC-BX120-D

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks
Manufacturer Part #: MGBIC-BX120-D
Condition: NEW
Availability: Stock Available

 

Extreme Networks 1000BX Bidirectional 120 km SFP Modules for Gigabit Ethernet Ports - Single Fiber - operates at wavelengths of 1590-nm TX / 1490-nm RX - used with 1000BASE-BX-U to permit a bidirectional 1GbE connection using a single strand of SMF cable and LC connectors up to 120 km - Bidirectional modules must be used in -D and –U pairs