J9150A - HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - New

Hewlett Packard

$267.00 
SKU: J9150A

Manufacturer:

Hewlett Packard

Manufacturer Part #:

 J9150A

Condition:

NEW

Availability:

Stock Available

 

Product Description HPE TDSourcing - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
Weight 0.71 oz
Designed For HPE 6120XG, 6600-24G-4XG, 6600-48G-4XG; Modular Smart Array P2000 G3; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; HPE Aruba 2930F 24G, 2930F 48G, 5406