J8436A - HP ProCurve Optic Transceiver Module - Refurb'd

Hewlett Packard

$76.00 
SKU: J8436A

Manufacturer:

Hewlett Packard

Manufacturer Part #:

 J8436A

Condition:

REFURBISHED

Availability:

Stock Available

 

Product Description HPE TDSourcing - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type X2 transceiver module - SC/UPC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 in x 3.5 in x 0.4 in
Weight 5.64 oz
Designed For HP Switch fl 1-Port 10-GbE X2 Interface Module, Switch fl 2-Port 10 GbE X2 Interface Module; HPE 10GbE Media Flex Module, 6410-6XG cl Switch, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch yl 10-GbE 2P CX4 + 2P X2 Module; HPE Aruba 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 4p 10-GbE X2 Module