J4858C - HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - Refurb'd

Hewlett Packard

$32.00 
SKU: J4858C

Manufacturer:

Hewlett Packard

Manufacturer Part #:

 J4858C

Condition:

REFURBISHED

Availability:

Stock Available

 

Product Description HPE TDSourcing - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
Weight 0.71 oz
Designed For HP Switch 2910al-24, Switch 2910al-48; HPE 1700, 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2610, 2810, 2910, 3500, 6120, 6200, 6600, Switch 1800-24, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 8212, Switch vl 4-port, Switch XL 10/100/1000, V1400, vl 20; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406, Switch 5400zl 24