EX-XFP-10GE-ER - Juniper Transceiver Module - Refurb'd

Juniper Networks

SKU: EX-XFP-10GE-ER

Please Call for Price & Availability.

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Manufacturer Part #: EX-XFP-10GE-ER
Condition: REFURBISHED
Availability: Stock Available

 

Product Description Juniper TD Sourcing Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles