AA1403017-E6 - Extreme Networks 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module - New

Extreme Networks

$586.00 
SKU: AA1403017-E6

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks
Manufacturer Part #: AA1403017-E6
Condition: NEW
Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching 1 port 10GBase-LRM Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - connector type: LC - Supports FDDI grade (62.5u) multi-mode fiber (MMF) installations for interconnects up to 220m

Product Description Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 722 ft