AA1403013-E6 - Extreme Networks 10GBase-ER/EW SFP+ Transceiver Module - New

Extreme Networks

$2,796.00 
SKU: AA1403013-E6

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks
Manufacturer Part #: AA1403013-E6
Condition: NEW
Availability: Stock Available

ExtremeSwitching 1 port 10GBase-ER/EW Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - connector type: LC - Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 40km

Product Description Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles