470-AAYS - Dell Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable, 98 ft - Refurb'd

Dell EMC

SKU: 470-AAYS

Please Call for Price & Availability.

Manufacturer: Dell EMC
Manufacturer Part #: 470-AAYS
Condition: REFURBISHED
Availability: Stock Available

 

Dell Multimode Optical Cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - for PowerEdge R440, R540, R730, R740, T130, T330, T440, T630 Networking N2048 (470-AAYS)

Transfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell. This cable features LC connectors on both the ends. It is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration.

General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Length 30 m
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Compatibility Information
Designed For Dell Compellent SC8000 ¦ Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd, T440, T640 ¦ Dell EqualLogic FS7610 ¦ Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P ¦ Dell PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 3524, 3524P, 3548, 3548P, M8024-k ¦ Dell PowerEdge M1000E, R230, R330, R430, R510, R515, R520, R530, R610, R620, R630, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R730, R730xd, R810, R815, R820, R910, R920, R930, T130, T330, T420, T430, T620, T630 ¦ Dell PowerVault ML6000, TL2000, TL4000 ¦ Dell Storage SC4020