10GB-SR-SFPP - Extreme Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module - New

Extreme Networks

SKU: 10GB-SR-SFPP

Please Call for Price & Availability.

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks
Manufacturer Part #: 10GB-SR-SFPP
Condition: NEW
Availability: Call For Availability

 

Extreme Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - IEEE 802.3 MM - 850 nm Short Wave Length 

Product Description Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Designed For Enterasys B-Series B5 B5G124-24, B5G124-24P2, B5G124-48, B5G124-48P2, B5K125-24, B5K125-24P2, B5K125-48, B5K125-48P2; C-Series C5 C5G124-24, C5G124-24P2, C5G124-48, C5G124-48P2; S-Series S150, S150 Class I/O Fabric Modules, S155 Class I/O Fabric Module