10GB-LR-SFPP - Extreme Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module - New

Extreme Networks

SKU: 10GB-LR-SFPP

Please Call for Price & Availability.

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks
Manufacturer Part #: 10GB-LR-SFPP
Condition: NEW
Availability: Call For Availability

 

Extreme Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - IEEE 802.3 SM - 1310 nm Long Wave Length 

Product Description Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles