10124 - Extreme Networks 10G ER XFP Transceiver Module - New

Extreme Networks

$6,976.00 
SKU: 10124

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks
Manufacturer Part #: 10124
Condition: NEW
Availability: Stock Available

 

ExtremeSwitching 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver Module - 1550nm up to 40km on Single-mode Fiber - LC Connector

Product Description Extreme Networks ER XFP - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type XFP transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles