1000BASE-BX-D - Extreme Networks Bidirectional SFP Transceiver Modules - 10056H - New

Extreme Networks

$794.00 
SKU: 10056H / 1000BASE-BX-D

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks
Manufacturer Part #: 10056H
Model #: 1000BASE-BX-D
Condition: NEW
Availability: Stock Available

 

Extreme Networks Bidirectional 10 km SFP Transceiver Modules - operates at wavelengths of 1490 nm TX/1310 nm RX - 1000BASE-BX-U is always connected to the 1000BASE-BX-D to permit a bidirectional GE (Gigabit Ethernet) connection using a single strand of SMF cable and LC connectors

Product Description Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol GigE